Competition Team


On August 1st, 2017, Junior Lancer Cheer's Competitive Program became Brookfield Cheer Athletics.  Our 2017-18 Senior Club Competition Team includes girls that attend schools within the Elmbrook School District that are between 12 - 14 years old (age as of August 31, 2017.



2017 - 18 ~ "One Team.  One Dream."


2017-18 Captains - Ainsley, Jenna, and Eva


Head Coach: Michelle Kiese
Assistant Coach:  Meghan Kiese
Team Manager:  Mrs. Kumer

UCA Summer Camp 2017
Blue Superior Trophy, Squad Credentialing



2016 - 17 ~ "She is Strength"



Head Coach: Michelle Kiese

Assistant Coach:  Meghan Kiese
Team Manager:  Mrs. Crow


UCA Summer Camp 2016
Blue Superior Trophy, Squad Credentialing

Cheer Elvis, Chicago, IL
2nd Place - Senior Rec 

UCA Milwaukee Championship
1st Place & Division Champion - Senior Recreational Division

iCheer Championships, Greendale High School
3rd Place - Senior Recreational Division


WACPC JAM
3rd Place - Senior Recreational Division


Brookfield Blast, Brookfield Central High School
1st Place and Grand Champions


UCA National High School Cheerleading Championship
8th Place - Senior Recreational Divsiion




2015 - 16 ~ "Have Courage & Be Kind"

Head Coach: Michelle Kiese
Assistant Coach:  Meghan Kiese
Team Manager:  Mrs. Crow





UCA Summer Camp
Most Improved Team
Blue Superior Stunt Sequence

Blue Superior Dance 

Menomonee Falls High School Indian Invite
1st Place 6th - 8th Grade Division

Brookfield Blast Cheerleading Competition
Titanium - 1st Place Middle School/Rec Division and Official Grand Champions - JV Cheer and Under

KMLHS Cheerleading Competition
1st Place Senior Rec Division and unofficial Grand Champions





2014 - 15 ~ "I Believe"

Head Coach: Michelle (Kiese) Uhrle
Titanium - Middle School/Senior Recreational
Coach: Michelle (Kiese) Uhrle
Jr Coaches: Lexi Shah
Team Manager: Rene' Crow & Donna Mohomes
Co-Captains: Meghan Uhrle & Ana Shah



New Berlin Eisenhower Lion's Pride Showcase
Titanium - 1st Place "A" Division and Overall Grand Champions

Menomonee Falls High School Indian Invite
Titanium - 1st Place 6th - 8th Grade Division and Overall Grand Champions

UCA Milwaukee Championships
Titanium - 1st Place Senior Rec Division

Bring on the Heat Cheerleading Competition
Titanium - 1st Place Middle School/Rec Division and Overall Grand Champions

iCheer Championships
Titanium - 1st Place Middle School/Rec Division and unofficial Overall Grand Champions

Brookfield Blast Cheerleading Competition
Titanium - 1st Place Middle School/Rec Division

UCA National High School Cheerleading Championships
Titanium - 7th Place Senior Recreational Division

ICU World School Cheerleading Championships
Titanium - 4th Place Senior Recreational Division

KMLHS Cheerleading Competition
Titanium - 1st Place Senior Rec Division and unofficial Grand Champions



Sapphire - Elementary/Jr Recreational
Coach: Michelle (Kiese) Uhrle
Jr Coach: Meghan Kiese
Team Managers: Suzanne Taipala & Beth Kumer
Co-Captains: Ainsley Taipala & Elizabeth Gagliano



New Berlin Eisenhower Lion's Pride Showcase
Sapphire - 1st Place "D" Division

Menomonee Falls High School
Sapphire - 2nd Place 3rd - 5th Grade Division

UCA Milwaukee Championship
Sapphire - 1st Place Junior Rec Division

Bring on the Heat Cheerleading Competition
Sapphire - 1st Place Elementary Division

Brookfield Blast Cheerleading Competition
Sapphire - 2nd Place Elementary School Upper Division

KMLHS Cheerleading Competition
Sapphire - 2nd Place Jr Rec Division

2013 - 14 ~ "Believe & Achieve"

Head Coach: Michelle (Kiese) Uhrle

Titanium - Senior Recreational (6th - 8th grade/11 - 13 years old)
Coach: Michelle (Kiese) Uhrle
Assistant Coach: Renee Shah
Team Manager: Donna Mohomes
Co-Captains: Reagan Lampkin & Yasi Shah

New Berlin IKE Cheer Showcase
Titanium - 1st Place, "A" Division and Overall Grand Champions

Menomonee Falls Indian Invite

Titanium - 1st Place, Middle School Division and Grand Champions

UCA Milwaukee Championships

Titanium - 1st Place, Division Champions

Bring on the Heat Cheer Competition

Titanium - 1st Place, Middle School Division

Brookfield Blast

Titanium - 2nd Place, Middle School Division

UCA National High School Cheerleading Championships

Titanium - 7th Place, Senior Recreational Division and Top 10 National Finalist


Sapphire - Elementary 2nd - 5th Grade
Coach: Michelle (Kiese) Uhrle
Jr Coaches: Meghan & Ana
Team Manager: Rene' Crow
Co-Captains: Mackenzie Crow & Elizabeth Gagliano

New Berlin IKE Cheer Showcase
Sapphire - 2nd Place, "D" Division

Menomonee Falls Indian Invite

Sapphire - 1st Place, Elementary Division

Bring on the Heat Cheer Competition

Sapphire - 1st Place, Elementary School Division

Brookfield Blast

Sapphire - 2nd Place, Elementary School Division

KMLHS Cheer Competition

Sapphire - 1st Place, Youth Recreational Division



2012 - 13 ~ "One Heart.  One Team.  Forever Family."

Head Coach: Michelle Uhrle

Blue Team - Middle School 6th - 8th Grade
Coach: Michelle Uhrle
Assistant Coaches: Renee Shah & Steve Randall
Team Manager: Tammy Mulcahy


JamFEST JamBash Nationals - March 3, 2013
JLC Blue Team - 1st Place & National Champions, Junior Rec Level 3 Division


Badger Cheer Championship (US Finals Regional Qualifier) - February 24, 2013
JLC Blue Team - 1st Place, Senior Rec Cheer

KMLHS Cheer Competition - February 9, 2013
JLC Blue Team - 2nd Place, Middle School D1 Large Division

Brookfield Blast - February 2nd, 2013
JLC Blue Team - 1st Place, Middle School Division

Sun Prairie Cardinal Challenge - December 16, 2012
JLC Blue Team - 1st Place, 6th - 8th Grade Division

Menomonee Falls Indian Invite - November 17, 2012
JLC Blue Team - Grand Champions & 1st Place 5th - 8th Grade Youth/Rec Division




White Team - Elementary School 3rd - 5th Grade
Coach: Michelle Uhrle
Jr Coaches: Meghan Uhrle & Victoria Pipia
Team Manager: Rene Crow


KMLHS Cheer Competition - February 9, 2013
JLC White Team - 2nd Place, Elementary School 4/5 Grade Division

Brookfield Blast - February 2nd, 2013
JLC White Team - 1st Place, Elementary School Division

Bring on the Heat - January 6, 2013
JLC White Team - 1st Place, Elementary Division

Menomonee Falls Indian Invite - November 17, 2012
JLC White Team - 1st Place 3rd - 5th Grade Youth/Rec Division


2011 - 12 ~ "Perfection Before Progression"

Head Coach:  Michelle Uhrle


8th Grade
Coaches: Jen Schweinert and Renee Shah
Team Manager: Michelle Stricker



7th Grade
Coaches: Carolena Cox
Team Manager: Tammy Mulcahy


5th & 6th Grade:
Coach: Michelle Uhrle
Assistant Coaches: Angela Lampkin, Mary Hawthorne
Team Managers: Diane Jellison & Heidi Retzlaff 



2nd - 4th Grade
Coach: Jenna Price
Jr. Coach: Meghan Uhrle
Team Managers: Rene Crow & Jackie Smith